ITAENGDEUFRA
Nivo Slider
english
Company
Services
Certifications
Contacts

COOKIES

WHAT COOKIES ARE
 
Cookies are a kind of reminder, of short texts providing information that can be saved on a user’s computer when the browser (e.g. Chrome or Internet Explorer) recalls a specific web site.
Thanks to cookies, the server sends information that will be read again and updated each time the user returns to that site. The website will automatically adapt to the user, improving the browsing experience.

WHAT COOKIES ARE USEFUL FOR
 
Cookies are used for different purposes, they have different features, and can be used both by the owner of the site that you are visiting, and by third parties.
Cookies are mainly used to:

  • Improve the experience of navigation on the website.

  • Provide the site operator with information about the user’s navigation, so that he can also get statistics on site usage and improve e-mail service.

  • Cookies can also convey advertising messages.

All information about cookies and their setting procedures can be obtained by reading specific instructions about browser or visiting some websites such as

- www.youronlinechoices.com/it
- https://www.networkadvertising.org 
- www.digitaladvertisingalliance.org

TECHNICAL COOKIES
 
Setting up technical cookies (navigation / session; analytics and functionality) does not require user’s agreement, but only the disclosure requirement.
The website does not use any own or third-party profiling cookies.

INTERACTION WITH SOCIAL NETWORK AND EXTERNAL PLATFORMS

This site integrates services that allow to interact with social networks; these services involve the transmission of cookies to and from all sites operated by third parties. The management of the information collected by "third parties" is regulated by the relevant policies, to refer to. In order to ensure greater transparency and convenience, below you can find the different services used and the website addresses of policies and ways to manage cookies.

“Like” button and social widgets in Facebook (Facebook, Inc.)

This site uses “Like” button and social widgets provided by Facebook, Inc, which use cookies to collect user’s usage data.
Processing location: USA –  Privacy Policy

“+1” button and social widgets in Google+ (Google Inc.)

This site uses “+1” button and Google+ social widgets provided by Google Inc, which use cookies to collect user’s usage data.
Processing location: USA – Privacy Policy 

“Tweet” button and social widgets in Twitter (Twitter, Inc.)

This site uses “Tweet” button and Twitter social widgets provided by Twitter, Inc, which use cookies to collect user’s usage data.
Processing location: USA – Privacy Policy

ShareThis (Sharethis Inc.)

ShareThis is a service provided by ShareThis Inc. displaying a widget that allows interaction with social networks and external platforms and the sharing of content of this Application.
Depending on the configuration, this service can show widget belonging to third parties, such as the administrators of social networks where interactions are shared. In this case, also the third parties that provide the widget will be made aware of the interaction and usage data concerning the pages where the service is installed.
Personal data collected: Cookie and Usage Data.
Processing location:: USA – Privacy Policy

AddThis (Addthis Inc.)

AddThis is a service provided by Clearspring Technologies Inc. displaying a widget that allows interaction with social networks and external platforms and the sharing of content of this Application.
Depending on the configuration, this service can show widget belonging to third parties, such as the administrators of social networks where interactions are shared. In this case, also the third parties that provide the widget will be made aware of the interaction and usage data concerning the pages where the service is installed.
Personal data collected: Cookie and Usage Data.
Processing location: USA – Privacy Policy

DISPLAY OF CONTENT FROM EXTERNAL PLATFORMS

These services allow to display content hosted on external platforms directly from the pages of this portal and to interact with them.
Because of this type of service, even if users do not use it, the service may collect traffic data relating to the pages where it is installed.

Google Maps Widget (Google Inc.)

Google Maps is a map viewer service operated by Google Inc., which allows this portal to integrate contents within its pages.
Personal data collected: Cookie and Usage Data.
Processing location: USA – Privacy Policy

Youtube Video Widget (Google)

Youtube is a video content service operated by Google Inc., which allows this application to integrate the contents within its pages.
Personal data collected: Cookie and Usage Data.
Processing location: USA – Privacy Policy

Google Site Search

This website uses Google Site Search to provide search functionality of the site. Google Inc. may set cookies when you use the search function.
Personal data collected: Cookie and Usage Data.
Processing location: USA – Privacy Policy

COOKIES USED BY OUR WEBSITE
TYPE
Cookies Analytics with anonymized IP
COOKIES PREFERENCE  Disabled from Browser Setting*

FEATURES

TECHNOLOGY

IN CASE OF BLOCKING

They collect and analyze, in an anonymous and/or aggregate way,  information about the way visitors use the website (pageviews, ...), in order to provide a better browsing experience. These cookies do not collect information that can identify the user in any way.

Cookies set by the following technological solutions:
> Google Analytic

Exclusion from the statistical calculation of navigation parameters that allow analysis to optimize the site

The website VARIAN.IT works properly when cookies are enabled. However, you can decide not to set cookies on your computer, through “Preferences” section of your browser.
For information about the way to change cookie settings or delete them, select below the browser you are using:

Chrome - Firefox - Internet Explorer - Opera - Safari
 
MOBILE DEVICES
In order to delete cookies from the Internet browser of your smartphone / tablet, please see the manual of your device.
If you disable cookies, you may disable some features of the website. Even if all the cookies are disabled, your browser will continue to store a small amount of information, which are necessary for the basic functionality of the website.
 
By using this website implies, you know and accept the conditions of use.
The terms of use, information and materials contained in the site may be sometimes subject to change without notice.

Further information and Privacy Authority F.A.Q.
http://www.garanteprivacy.it/web/guest/home/docweb/-/docweb-display/docweb/3585077

Disclaimer - Privacy 
go to -> disclaimer - privacy

 

Site written by Varian Srl | Partita IVA 02050500426
Disclaimer - Privacy | Cookies Policy | Site Map | varian.it Copyright 2011-2017 - Varian Srl - All rights reserved | Realizzazione Pixe! Digital Concept